• Facebook Classic

Crater Hall of Fame & results

 

2004

Mannie Heymans - 2:56:46 (Men)

Anke Erlank - 3:08:49 (Women)

Gerrie Beukes - 3:08:35 (Single Speed)

 

2005

Famous 5 - 3:01:28 (Men)

Anke Erlank - 3:15:14 (Women)

Gerrie Beukes - 3:26:34 (Single Speed)

 

2006

Melt Swanepoel - 3:08:47 (Men)

Yolande de Villiers - 3:21:52 (Women)

Neil Frazer - 4:00:33 (Single Speed)

 

2007

JP Peurten - 3:30:05 (Men)

Christi Pienaar - 4:21:24 (Women)

Neil Frazer - 4:09:26 (Single Speed)

 

2008

Melt Swanepoel - 3:22:07 (Men)

Yolande Speedy - 3:52:50 (Women)

Dana Coetzee - 3:48:32 (Single Speed)

 

2009

Kevin Evans - 3:36:25 (Men)

Yolandi du Toit - 4:13:32 (Women)

Dana Coetzee - 3:53:09 (Single Speed)

 

2010

Kevin Evans - 3:38:06 (Men)

Yolandi du Toit - 4:12:26 (Women)

Dana Coetzee - 4:01:29 (Single Speed)

 

2011

Kevin Evans - 3:27:51 (Men)

Ariane Kleinhans - 3:58:36 (Women)

Julius Cobbett - 3:49:36 (Single Speed)

 

2012

Kevin Evans - 3:27:21 (Men)

Theresa Ralph - 3:48:47 (Women)

Julius Cobbett - 3:47:23 (Single Speed)

 

2013

Waylon Woolcock - 3:34:45 (Men)

Ariane Kleinhans - 4:01:28 (Women)

John-William Aubrey - 3:56:18 (Single Speed)

 

2014

Nico Bell - 4:03:43 (Men)

Theresa Ralph - 3:03:46 (Women)

2015

Darryn Lill - 02:42:02 (Men) (80km)

Yolandi du Toit - 02:59:14 (Women) (80km)

2016

The Crater Cruise did not take place in 2016

2017

Melt Swanepoel - 03:05:12 (Men) (79km)

Yolandi du Toit - 03:34:53 (Women) (79km)

2018 Crater Cruise

Results 19km , 42km , 82km

Pieter du Toit - 03:03:14 (Men) (82km)

Danielle Strydom - 03:39:57 (Women) (82km)

2018 Crater Run

Results 4 & 8km

Nico Deerling - 33:57 (Men) (8km)

Liske Scholtz - 41:55 (Women) (8km)

2019 Crater Cruise

Results 4km M F19km M F , 42km M F , 82km M F

Pieter du Toit - 02:53:14 (Men) (82km)

Danielle Strydom - 03:23:43 (Women) (82km)

2019 Crater Run

Results 4, 8 & 10km

Ryno van Vollenhoven (31) - 35:55 (Men) (10km)

Lisa de Speville (43) - 59:34 (Women) (10km)